Week of Jan 26th

Venue

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Cortez Kitchen

 

Kettle of Fish

Eric Von  Larry Yunker

Swordfish Grill

 Jason Harams Blues Jam  

Tim Chandler  

 Tim Chandler  

Clam Factory

Accidentals  Bedlam Band  Charlie Morris Band  Tanya McCormack
Bunny & Pirates  Rodney Johnson Koko & Karma Steve Oraganek  

Island Time

Doug Bidwell

Ted Stevens

AJ & The Automatics Mojo 5

AMI Beach Cafe

 Open Jam Night  Mike Sales & Scott Blum Drum Circle  Ty Kirkland  Bobby Remp

Blue Marlin

   Opie Taylor  Bird Tribe  
Freckled Fin    Eric Von  Jimmy & Karen  

Bridge Tender

 

Bridgets Cross

 Steve Paradie

Mac & Mac

Larry Stokes Doug Bidwell

Terry Helm  Brandi Adams
Seafood Shack Rock the Dock    Brother Short Band  BHBI  

Aces

 Aces is closing it's doors, no more music.  Maybe a new venue later.      

Clancy's

Rye Road Unplugged        Karaoke

Bus Fulla Monkeys   Whiskey Blind

Dr. Dave  Karaoke

 

Banna Factory

 

 Terry Helm  Katalyst

Bedlam Band  

American Legion

   Patsey & Majella    Bob Dewart Band
Ugly Grouper Kyle Elfering  Bodie Valdez ? Michael Mac

Caddies Point

   Dr. Dave  Tropical Ave  

Motorworks Brewing

Poker Night   Mylon Shamble Betty Fox Band  5years of beer party Continuation of the Party  

Daiquiri Deck St. Armands

Noel Harris DJK Crawford Scott Curts Rebel Heart

Linger Lodge

   Karaoke Nothiin Past Midnight  

Peggy's Corral

   Whiskey Blind

Band Awards

4X Band

Woodies River Ru

Messenger Band Rob Hamm    Rebel Heart

Version 3.0  Bus Stop

Southern Pride Gabriel Newell

Darwin Brewing Co.  Trivia Ship of Fools Fancy Larry & The Plain Jaynes    

Marina Jacks

Kettle Of Fish  Klick Band Philharmonica & Tracy T's  Bain Beakley

Mattison's Bradenton

 Doug Deming Glass Onion  Klick Band  

Mattison's City Grill

Venturas Doug Deming Lisa Ridings Bnad  Debbie Keeton Jazz Band

Meadows Grill

 Rockin Robin  Messenger   Beat Street  

Jr.'s Packing House

Stumble Creek Missing Links Sundogs  

Blue Rooster

 Bill Seward Band

Mike Kach Group

Frank Bang & Street Stash

Gospel Brunch   Truality

Stragglers Bar

    Mumbo Jumbo Tony da Band
Gilligans Siesta Key RPM Live    DJ Nate Brown Barry & Friends        DJ Conn Pedro Alverado  Skyway Chris Otto  Bird Tribe

Siesta Keu Oyster Bar

Barry Oakley Skylab

Charlie Morris  Dana Lawrence  Mike Tozier   Fake News

Stottlemyers Smoke House

Mike Lavengood  One Night Rodeo  Lost Boys  Ship of Fools Kettle of Fish

Skippers Smoke House

 

Uncle John Band

Greatful Dead

Chubby Carrier Cadillac Cowboy

WFNF Country Hoedown  Mathew Curry
Englewoods Frank Bang & Cook County Kings Ellie Lee band Torched Band